Past Honors

DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARDS

2015 Renée Westlake                                                                                                                                                           2012 Jim Robertson
2011 Nancy Murdoch, Dean Peterson, Rob Wells
2009 Terry Annalora, Beth Mazanec, Paul Ritter
2007 Lowell Hickman, John Schuberg
2006 Carolyn Burns, Tomi Kent
2005 Dennis Granlie
2004 Tom Cook
2003 Gina Adoff
2002 John Baber
2001 David L. Edwards (posthumous)
1998 Joe Mussulman
1995 Sandra Verschoot, Richard L. Erickson
1994 Bill Larson, Don Simmons
1993 Ed Harris
1992 Dave Buness
1990 Larry D. Williams, James O’Brien, Jan Nerem
1989 Mike Roberty and Bob Bares
1987 I. Carlson and Frederick J. Nelson
1986 Dorothy Dahlstrom
1985 Gordon Wickham
1984 Royal Paus
1983 Creech Reynolds
1982 Virginia Vinal
1981 Art Brandvold
1980 Neil Dahlstrom and Rolf Johnson
1979 A. L. Harstad
1978 Betty Lou Berland and Robert Crebo
1977 Ed Sedivy and Dean Vinal
1976 Charles Johnson and James Cole
1974 Stan Richards
1973 Al Jahnke
1970 Eddie Hamper
1968 Lloyd Oakland
1967 Charlie Cutts

LEADERSHIP ACKNOWLEDGEMENT AWARDS

2013 Hal Hugg
2012 Dusty Molyneaux
2008 Beth Mazanec
2006 Erik Engebretson
2004 Doug Bartholomew
2003 Nancy Murdock
2002 Tom Cook
2000 Terry Annalora
1999 David L. Edwards
1998 Reneé Westlake
1997 Gary Toombs
1994 Dennis Granlie
1992 Bill Larson, Don Goddard, Jim Robertson
Ray Champlain
1991 Dave Buness
1989 Leonard Ostwalt
1988 Sandra Verschoot, Roy Wood

SPECIAL 75TH ANNIVERSARY

2012 Bill and Mary Ann Eckroth

SPECIAL 50TH ANNIVERSARY

1987 Lloyd Collins, Ray Starks, Art Pascoe, Joe Kessler, Marguerite Hood, O.M. Hartsell, Joe Eve

SPECIAL RECOGNITION

2015 Bill Larson, Jerry Arthum, Dennis Granlie                                                                                                               2013 Joanne Austin
2011 Sherry Linnerooth
2004 Jim Haugen
1996 Dan Freund
1992 Joe Clark, Bill Eckroth

PRESIDENT’S AWARD

2005 Ed Harris
1991 Ed Sedivy

RETIREMENT PLAQUE

2012 Deb Biehl, Chris Bumgarner, Dennis Dell, Mary Dietz, Cathy Gilhouse, Renee Huether, Jo Ella Hug, John Novotny, Nancy Ojala, Jim Robertson, Linda Rosin
2011 Cindy Holst, Patricia Gates, Judy Jones, Jean Perry, Dean Peterson, Celeste Pogachar, Pete Shea,Don Stone, Barbara Swaby, Bill Ulrickson, Rob Wells.
2010 Dick Bratton, Jim Bratvold, Vicki Knight, Carmen McFarlane, Margaret Nitschke, Mike Peterson, Sarah Schotterbach
2009 Terry Annalora, Miles City; Ken Berg, Beth Mazanec & Tom Mazanec, Helena; Ty Nagode, Troy; Cheryl Pittack, Billings; Paul Ritter, Missoula.
2008 Paul Gates, Livingston; John Haughey, Billings; Carol Metzler, Billings; Vicki Ries, East Helena; Larry Rowton, Great Falls; Joyce Stewart, Forsyth
2007 Michael Atherton, Eureka; Billie Chubb, Thompson Falls; Cliff Goodman, Missoula; Lowell Hickman, Bozeman; Scott Paisley, West Yellowstone; Kathryn Parks, Hardin; John Schuberg, Missoula
2006 Jerry Arthun, Columbus; Carolyn Burns, Shelby; Bob Clawson, Whitefish; Tomi Kent, Missoula; John Klassen, Whitefish; Ed Retzer, Plentywood
2005 Ron Coons, Havre; Dennis Granlie, Great Falls; Bill Lee, Fairfield; Earl Miest, Belgrade; Frank Payn, Havre; Michael Rosbarsky, Missoula.
2004 Tom Cook, Missoula; John Laing, Kalispell; Jodi Mattson; Echolyn Travis, Helena; Mary Ann Zorn, Simms
2003 Gina Adoff, Missoula; Joanne Buleson, Glendive; Carol Clark, Shepherd; Kippy (Carol) Sand, Bozeman; Dianna Stidman, Glasgow; Ron Thompson, Choteau; Doug Trost, Wolf Point.
2002 John Baber, Jan VanHook, Russ Newbury, Barb Good, Jon Good, Gary Walker, Jeannette Bach, Betty O’Toole, Tom Larson
2001 Allan Dancer, Dave Heidel, Don Beller, Leonard Ostwalt, Ella Ostwalt, Lyla Wallman, Wayne Brownson
2000 Lila Beck, Georgia Cragwick, Kathy McIntosh, Becky (Frank) Street, Ken Bergenheier, Jim Firestone, Bob Ortman
1999 Don Black, Karl Overby, Punky Wesbrook, Steve Payne, GaryTangen
1998 Coral Madden, Marian Paulson, Shirley Hansen
1997 Jerry Evans, Marilyn Winter, Nancy Wilson, Larry Williams, Ken Boggio
1996 Larry Cragwick, Carl Smart, Arlie Schulz, Colleen Cook, Delores Vigesaa, John Borer
1995 Mary Davis, Leo Medina, Richard Erickson, Sandra Verschoot
1994 Harold Anderson, Don Carey, Priscilla Chadduck, Marcia Engebretson, Warren Frank, Judy Oakey-Frank, Dale Hallock, Linda Hallock, Judy Heiser, Bill Larson, Bill Manning, Nadine Mutch, Dean Naylor, Ron Sager, Donna Sager, Kenyard Smith, Don Simmons, Ron Wiley, Audrey Wiley
1993 Judy Suvak, Roy Wood, Rod Lewis (posthumously)
1992 Jan Narem, RussTippets, Ruth Gustafson, John Kohler, Norm Brunken, Dave Buness, Ed Harris, Paul Halpin, Bill Manning, Bill Long, Ray Camplain, Don Goddard, Lloyd Reynolds
1988 Patricia (Pat) Peterson, Frank Guenthner, Bob Prescott
1986 Hal Herbig, Richards Merley
1984 Glen Dieterick, Dick Schlatter
1983 Patty Reynolds, Tom Madden
1982 Bob Narum
1981 Paul Cress
1978 Gwen Wallace, Jan Kober, John Billings, Dorothy Dolack
1976 Earl Walton, Les Opp, Gerald Doty, John Lester, Eugene Andrie, Pauline Ragen, Amalita Bonelli, Elva Brown, Betty Lou Berland, Francis White, Marion Herron, Fritz Bruggerman